Difference between revisions of "Cardiff City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
|||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 28 March 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home||L||[[Cardiff City 1-3 Charlton Athletic (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]]||Bellamy | | 28 March 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home||L||[[Cardiff City 1-3 Charlton Athletic (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]]||Bellamy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||Away|||||| | + | | 11 April 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||Away||L||[[Barnsley 3-0 Cardiff City (2014-15 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]]|| |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 11 April 2015
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorers |
| 16 August 2014 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 23 August 2014 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 | Jake Watkins, Will Taylor |
| 30 August 2014 | Coventry City | Away | D | 3-3 | Eli Phipps, Own Goal, Ellis Bellamy |
| 13 September 2014 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 5-3 | Eli Phipps (4), Ellis Bellamy |
| 20 September 2014 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 1-4 | Robbie Patten |
| 27 September 2014 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 | Eli Phipps (2) |
| 4 October 2014 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 1-0 | Eli Phipps |
| 11 October 2014 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 2-0 | Own Goal, Eli Phipps |
| 18 October 2014 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 25 October 2014 | Brentford | Home | L | 1-2 | Lloyd Humphries |
| 1 November 2014 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 | Eli Phipps, Jamie Bird |
| 8 November 2014 | Bristol City | Home | L | 3-4 | Eli Phipps (2), TBC |
| 22 November 2014 | Millwall | Away | W | 3-0 | Ashley Baker, Jake Watkins, Eli Phipps |
| 29 November 2014 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-1 | Abdi Noor, Ashley Baker, Eli Phipps (3) |
| 6 December 2014 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 2-2 | Jamie Veale, Ashley Baker |
| 9 January 2015 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 17 January 2015 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-5 | Ellis Bellamy |
| 24 January 2015 | Bristol City | Away | W | 1-0 | Eli Phipps |
| 31 January 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 3-3 | Ibi Sosani, Lloyd Humphries, Shane Parry |
| 7 February 2015 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 5-0 | Eli Phipps (2), Abdi Noor (2), Jamie Veale |
| 14 February 2015 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-2 | Ashley Baker, Eli Phipps |
| 21 February 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 3-2 | Eli Phipps, Ashley Baker, Mark Harris |
| 28 February 2015 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 | Own Goal, Elvis Menayese |
| 7 March 2015 | Brentford | Away | L | 1-4 | Ellis Bellamy |
| 14 March 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 1-1 | Dylan Reese |
| 28 March 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 | Bellamy |
| 11 April 2015 | Barnsley | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 7th April)
| Player | Goals |
| Eli Phipps | 21 |
| Ashley Baker | 5 |
| Ellis Bellamy | 5 |
| Abdi Noor | 3 |
| Own Goal | 3 |
| Lloyd Humphries | 2 |
| Jamie Veale | 2 |
| Jake Watkins | 2 |
| Jamie Bird | 1 |
| Mark Harris | 1 |
| Shane Parry | 1 |
| Robbie Patten | 1 |
| Ibi Sosani | 1 |
| Will Taylor | 1 |
| TBC | 2 |
| Elvis Menayese | 1 |
| Dylan Reese | 1 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |