Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2013-14 Under-21 Premier League) |
(→2013-14 Under-21 Premier League) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 21 March 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away||D||[[Manchester United 0-0 Chelsea (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|0-0]] | | 21 March 2014||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away||D||[[Manchester United 0-0 Chelsea (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 March 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| | + | | 28 March 2014||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 1-0 Blackburn Rovers (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 April 2014||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||Away|||| | + | | 4 April 2014||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||Away||W||[[Stoke City 0-3 Chelsea (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 April 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home||L||[[Chelsea 0-1 Liverpool (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 April 2014||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||Away||W||[[Aston Villa 2-4 Chelsea (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 April 2014||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||Home||W||[[Chelsea 4-2 West Brom (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|4-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 April 2014||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||Away||W||[[Arsenal 1-2 Chelsea (2013-14 Under-21 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:41, 22 April 2014
Contents |
2013/14 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2013-14 Staff
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Dermot Drummy, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
2013-14 Campaign
2013-14 Under-21 Premier League
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2013 | Tottenham | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 August 2013 | Southampton | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 August 2013 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 13 September 2013 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 September 2013 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 6 October 2013 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2013 | Sunderland | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 November 2013 | West Ham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 2 December 2013 | Newcastle | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 December 2013 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 10 January 2014 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 January 2014 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 7 February 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 8 March 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 21 March 2014 | Manchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 28 March 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 4 April 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 7 April 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 14 April 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 19 April 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 22 April 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-1 |
2013-14 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 6 December 2013 | Round of 32 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-0 | |
| 6 January 2014 | Round of 16 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 27 January 2014 | Quarter Final | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-1 | (aet) |