Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Premier League International Cup) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to end of season - | + | <small> (Correct up to end of season - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Agnew]]|| | + | |[[Liam Agnew]]||26||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Beadling]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Beadling]]||18||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Blinco]]||1|| | + | |[[Jordan Blinco]]||1||7||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wes Brown]]||1||0||0 | |[[Wes Brown]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|[[Cabral]]||3||0||0 | |[[Cabral]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andrew Cartwright]]|| | + | |[[Andrew Cartwright]]||23||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dan Casey]]||0||1||0 | |[[Dan Casey]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Elliot Embleton]]||0||1||0 | |[[Elliot Embleton]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[David Ferguson]]|| | + | |[[David Ferguson]]||11||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lynden Gooch]]|| | + | |[[Lynden Gooch]]||12||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Danny Graham]]||1||0||0 | |[[Danny Graham]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Rees Greenwood]]|| | + | |[[Rees Greenwood]]||8||16||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Scott Harrison]]||2||0||0 | |[[Scott Harrison]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Honeyman]]|| | + | |[[George Honeyman]]||15||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Adam Johnson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Adam Johnson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Carl Lawson]]|| | + | |[[Carl Lawson]]||19||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michael Ledger]]||2|| | + | |[[Michael Ledger]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mikael Mandron]]|| | + | |[[Mikael Mandron]]||18||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charalampos Mavrias]]|| | + | |[[Charalampos Mavrias]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom McNamee]]|| | + | |[[Tom McNamee]]||22||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andrew Nelson]]||0|| | + | |[[Andrew Nelson]]||0||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Oliver]]|| | + | |[[Connor Oliver]]||10||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daniel Pybus]]||0||1||0 | |[[Daniel Pybus]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Robson]]||0|| | + | |[[Ethan Robson]]||0||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Josh Robson]]||3||0||0 | |[[Josh Robson]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Robson]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Robson]]||24||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Martin Smith]]|| | + | |[[Martin Smith]]||22||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jassem Sukar]]||0||1||0 | |[[Jassem Sukar]]||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|Trialist||1||0||0 | |Trialist||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Duncan Watmore]]|| | + | |[[Duncan Watmore]]||20||2||12 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Daniel Wright]]||0||2||0 | |[[Daniel Wright]]||0||2||0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joel Dixon]]|| | + | |[[Joel Dixon]]||8||0||2||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vito Mannone]]|| | + | |[[Vito Mannone]]||2||0||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Costel Pantilimon]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Costel Pantilimon]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
|[[Jordan Pickford]]||6||0||5||4 | |[[Jordan Pickford]]||6||0||5||4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Maksymilian Stryjek]]|| | + | |[[Maksymilian Stryjek]]||10||0||3||16 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 21 May 2015
The Sunderland Under-21s are currently managed by Robbie Stockdale.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Andrew Cartwright
- Connor Oliver
- David Ferguson
- Jassem Sukar
- Scott Harrison
- Thomas Beadling
- Tom McNamee
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2014 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 26 August 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 September 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 22 September 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 October 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 October 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 3 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 14 December 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 19 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Manchester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 February 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 23 February 2015 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 March 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 March 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 6 April 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 13 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 April 2015 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 April 2015 | Tottenham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 4 May 2015 | Everton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 May 2015 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 5 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Manchester City | Away | W | 4-2 | |
| 8 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-0 | (aet - Derby won 4-3 on pens) |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Villarreal | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group D | Celtic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 5 March 2015 | Group Stage - Group D | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to end of season)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
| Duncan Watmore | 11 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| Mikael Mandron | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| Thomas Beadling | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Liam Agnew | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| David Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Carl Lawson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Buckley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rees Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Andrew Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Martin Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to end of season - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Agnew | 26 | 0 | 2 |
| Thomas Beadling | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Blinco | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Wes Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Buckley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cabral | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Cartwright | 23 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Casey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sebastian Coates | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Embleton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Ferguson | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Lynden Gooch | 12 | 5 | 0 |
| Danny Graham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rees Greenwood | 8 | 16 | 1 |
| Scott Harrison | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Honeyman | 15 | 3 | 0 |
| Adam Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carl Lawson | 19 | 2 | 2 |
| Michael Ledger | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikael Mandron | 18 | 1 | 6 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom McNamee | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew Nelson | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Connor Oliver | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Pybus | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Robson | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Josh Robson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Robson | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| Martin Smith | 22 | 5 | 1 |
| Jassem Sukar | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Duncan Watmore | 20 | 2 | 12 |
| Daniel Wright | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joel Dixon | 8 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Vito Mannone | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Costel Pantilimon | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Pickford | 6 | 0 | 5 | 4 |
| Maksymilian Stryjek | 10 | 0 | 3 | 16 |