Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tosin Adarabioyo]]|| | + | | [[Tosin Adarabioyo]] ||19||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Thierry Ambrose]]|| | + | | [[Thierry Ambrose]] ||4||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | [[Brandon Barker]] ||6||0||6 | |
| − | + | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Barker]]|| | + | |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Lewis Blackshaw]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Denzeil Boadu]] ||9||0||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luke Bolton]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kean Bryan]] ||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Buckley]] ||23||7||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Bullock]] ||12||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tyrese Campbell]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bersant Celina]] ||19||1||12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joseph Coveney]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Davenport]] ||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Dele-Bashiru]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sadou Diallo]] ||6||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Javairo Dilrosun]] ||17||5||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Demeaco Duhaney]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zackarias Faour]] ||7||10||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Paolo Fernandes]] ||15||4||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ed Francis]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Manuel Garcia]] ||22||9||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mason Goodridge]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Hardy]]||3||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Holland]] ||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cameron Humphreys]] ||30||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kelechi Iheanacho]]||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nosa Iyamu]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ash Kigbu]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rodney Kongolo]] ||7||4||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pablo Maffeo]] ||6||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Nemane]] ||25||4||8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lukas Nmecha]]||2||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Nuttall]] ||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Oliver]] ||20||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathaniel Oseni]] ||8||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Patching]] ||4||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martin Samuelson]] ||3||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt Smith]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jose Tasende]]||7||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Tattum]]||26||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist ||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Vasi]]||6||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcus Wood]] ||23||6||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 256: | Line 285: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Albinson]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Albinson]]||22||0||10||24 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kjetil Haug]]||14||0||2||38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Joseph Hilton]]||1||0||0||4 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:42, 21 May 2015
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Wilcox.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Nathaniel Oseni
- Sam Tattum
- Yvan Wassi
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Elan Assiana
- Cameron Humphreys
- Josh Murray
- Charlie Oliver
Midfielders
- David Brooks
- James Hardy
- Tom Holland
- Martin Samuelsen
- Rodney Kongolo
- Manuel Garcia
- Aaron Nemane
- Callum Bullock
- Javairo Dilrosun
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 11 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 8 November 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 15 November 2014 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 November 2014 | Sunderland | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 24 January 2015 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 7 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 14 February 2015 | Stoke City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 18 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 February 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 February 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 7 March 2015 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Tier One: | ||||
| 21 March 2015 | West Brom | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 11 April 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 18 April 2015 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 2 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 9 May 2015 | Chelsea | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 16 May 2015 | Everton | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2014 | Third Round | Oxford United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 14 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Coventry City | Home | W | 8-2 |
| 30 January 2015 | Fifth Round | Stoke City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 2 March 2015 | Sixth Round | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 11 March 2015 | Semi Final - First Leg | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 8 April 2015 | Semi Final - Second Leg | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 April 2015 | Final - First Leg | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 27 April 2015 | Final - Second Leg | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Bersant Celina | 12 |
| Denzeil Boadu | 10 |
| Isaac Buckley | 10 |
| Aaron Nemane | 8 |
| Zackarias Faour | 7 |
| Brandon Barker | 6 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 5 |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 3 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 3 |
| Thierry Ambrose | 3 |
| Manu Garcia | 2 |
| Marcus Wood | 2 |
| Callum Bullock | 1 |
| Will Patching | 1 |
| Pablo Maffeo | 1 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 1 |
| Joe Hardy | 1 |
| Kelechi Iheanacho | 1 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3rd February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 19 | 0 | 3 |
| Thierry Ambrose | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Brandon Barker | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Lewis Blackshaw | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Denzeil Boadu | 9 | 0 | 10 |
| Luke Bolton | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Kean Bryan | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Buckley | 23 | 7 | 10 |
| Callum Bullock | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Tyrese Campbell | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bersant Celina | 19 | 1 | 12 |
| Joseph Coveney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Davenport | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Dele-Bashiru | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sadou Diallo | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 17 | 5 | 3 |
| Demeaco Duhaney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zackarias Faour | 7 | 10 | 7 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 15 | 4 | 5 |
| Ed Francis | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Manuel Garcia | 22 | 9 | 2 |
| Mason Goodridge | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Hardy | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Tom Holland | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Humphreys | 30 | 1 | 0 |
| Kelechi Iheanacho | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nosa Iyamu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ash Kigbu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Pablo Maffeo | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Nemane | 25 | 4 | 8 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Nuttall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Oliver | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Oseni | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Patching | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Martin Samuelson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jose Tasende | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Tattum | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Vasi | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Wood | 23 | 6 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Albinson | 22 | 0 | 10 | 24 |
| Kjetil Haug | 14 | 0 | 2 | 38 |
| Joseph Hilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |