Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions - missing lineup vs Leicester 23-08)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fatia Adebayo]]||1||2||0 | + | | [[Fatia Adebayo]] ||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tunji Akinola]]|| | + | | [[Tunji Akinola]] ||15||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jerry Amoo]]|| | + | | [[Jerry Amoo]] ||12||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kieran Bailey]]|| | + | | [[Kieran Bailey]] ||8||10||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mason Barrett]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Oscar Borg]] ||16||6||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jordan Brown]] ||14||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Marcus Browne]] ||13||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Reece Burke]] ||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Matthew Carter]] ||14||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Grady Diangana]] ||22||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jake Eggleton]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ross Elsom]] ||3||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Malyk Hamilton]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jahmal Hector-Ingram]] ||11||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Korrey Henry]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Idris Kanu]] ||4||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kyle Knoyle]] ||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alfie Lewis]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joe Linley]] ||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Chad Morris]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Vashon Neufville]] ||19||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Emmanuel Onariase]] ||19||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Reece Oxford]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Djair Parfitt-Williams]] ||19||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Josh Pask]] ||11||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alex Pike]] ||19||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Noha Sylvestre]]|| | + | | [[Joe Powell]] ||13||5||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Declan Rice]] ||3||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martin Samuelson]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anthony Scully]] ||3||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Decarrey Sheriff]] ||4||10||4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Noha Sylvestre]] ||22||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Wells]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC ||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 238: | Line 251: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Clarke Bogard]]|| | + | |[[Clarke Bogard]]||7||0||1||18 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Dan Boness]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tim Brown]]|| | + | |[[Tim Brown]]||2||0||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Howes]]|| | + | |[[Sam Howes]]||19||0||7||24 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:34, 23 May 2015
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tunji Akinola
- Kieran Bailey
- Oscar Borg
- Reece Burke
- Matthew Carter
- Kyle Knoyle
- Vashon Neufville
- Emmanuel Onariase
- Reece Oxford
- Josh Pask
- Alex Pike
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | West Brom | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 August 2014 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 30 August 2014 | Tottenham | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | Chelsea | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 September 2014 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 4 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Arsenal | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 18 October 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 25 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 1 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 November 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 26 November 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 29 November 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 13 December 2014 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 17 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 January 2015 | Arsenal | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 7 February 2015 | Fulham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 14 February 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Norwich City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 February 2015 | Reading | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Playoff Tier Two: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 21 March 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 April 2015 | Wolves | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 18 April 2015 | Liverpool | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 2 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 6 May 2015 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 9 May 2015 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-2 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 December 2014 | Third Round | Southampton | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 8 |
| Jordan Brown | 7 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 5 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 4 |
| Decarrey Sheriff | 4 |
| Oscar Borg | 4 |
| Jerry Amoo | 3 |
| Josh Pask | 3 |
| Grady Diangana | 2 |
| Kieran Bailey | 2 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
| Joe Powell | 2 |
| Alex Pike | 2 |
| Idris Kanu | 2 |
| Marcus Browne | 1 |
| Vashon Neufville | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions - missing lineup vs Leicester 23-08)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Fatia Adebayo | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tunji Akinola | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Jerry Amoo | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| Kieran Bailey | 8 | 10 | 2 |
| Mason Barrett | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Oscar Borg | 16 | 6 | 4 |
| Jordan Brown | 14 | 0 | 7 |
| Marcus Browne | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Reece Burke | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Grady Diangana | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| Jake Eggleton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Elsom | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Malyk Hamilton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 11 | 0 | 5 |
| Korrey Henry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Idris Kanu | 4 | 3 | 2 |
| Kyle Knoyle | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Lewis | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Linley | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Chad Morris | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Emmanuel Onariase | 19 | 0 | 4 |
| Reece Oxford | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Djair Parfitt-Williams | 19 | 0 | 8 |
| Josh Pask | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Pike | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Powell | 13 | 5 | 2 |
| Declan Rice | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Martin Samuelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Scully | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Decarrey Sheriff | 4 | 10 | 4 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 22 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Wells | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| TBC | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Clarke Bogard | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| Dan Boness | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tim Brown | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Howes | 19 | 0 | 7 | 24 |