Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Askew]]|| | + | | [[Josh Askew]] ||18||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Stewart Callaway]]|| | + | | [[Stewart Callaway]] ||14||10||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Modou Cham]]|| | + | | [[Modou Cham]] ||10||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Charley Doyle]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jack Doyle]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mark Edgar]] ||13||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jan Pirretas Glasmacher]] ||18||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joe Grayson]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Lewis Hardcastle]] ||20||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ramirez Howarth]] ||17||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam | + | | [[Sam Joel]] ||29||1||17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Liam Langford]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Sam Lavelle]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tyler Maglore]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Connor Mahoney]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Lewis Mansell]] ||10||10||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Adrian Edo Martin]] ||10||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryan Masterson]]||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ollie Mehew]] ||4||10||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Stefan Mols]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Joe Nuttall]] ||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryan Nyambe]] ||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Trey Pemberton]]||3||2||2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Pierce]] ||13||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Platt]] ||24||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Rankin-Costello]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Scott]] ||17||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hyuga Tanner]] ||5||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Willem Tomlinson]] ||20||2||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Travis]]||4||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Wall]] ||22||1||5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Scott Wharton]] ||10||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 215: | Line 232: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Andrew Fisher]]|| | + | |[[Andrew Fisher]]||23||0||4||42 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callum Williams]]||7||0||1||21 | |[[Callum Williams]]||7||0||1||21 | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 24 May 2015
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Josh Askew
- Jack Doyle
- Liam Langford
- Sam Lavelle
- Ryan Nyambe
- Jan Pirretas Glasmacher
- Matthew Platt
- Cameron Scott
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2014 | Derby County | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 27 September 2014 | Wolves | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 4 October 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 18 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 25 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 1 November 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 November 2014 | Sunderland | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 22 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Manchester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 December 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 10 January 2015 | Wolves | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 January 2015 | Everton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 31 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 10 February 2015 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 February 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 3 March 2015 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 7 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| Playoff Tier Three: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 March 2015 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 March 2015 | Arsenal | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 11 April 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 April 2015 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 2 May 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 9 May 2015 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-2 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2014 | Third Round | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Sam Joel | 17 |
| Lewis Mansell | 6 |
| Luke Wall | 5 |
| Mark Edgar | 3 |
| Modou Cham | 3 |
| Trey Pemberton | 2 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 2 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 2 |
| Stuart Callaway | 2 |
| Ramirez Howarth | 1 |
| Ryan Masterson | 1 |
| Scott Wharton | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Askew | 18 | 2 | 0 |
| Stewart Callaway | 14 | 10 | 2 |
| Modou Cham | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| Charley Doyle | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Doyle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Edgar | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Jan Pirretas Glasmacher | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Grayson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Hardcastle | 20 | 3 | 2 |
| Ramirez Howarth | 17 | 8 | 1 |
| Sam Joel | 29 | 1 | 17 |
| Liam Langford | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Lavelle | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Maglore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Mahoney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Mansell | 10 | 10 | 6 |
| Adrian Edo Martin | 10 | 6 | 0 |
| Ryan Masterson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Mehew | 4 | 10 | 0 |
| Stefan Mols | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Nuttall | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Nyambe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Trey Pemberton | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| George Pierce | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Platt | 24 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Rankin-Costello | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Scott | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Hyuga Tanner | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Willem Tomlinson | 20 | 2 | 2 |
| Lewis Travis | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Wall | 22 | 1 | 5 |
| Scott Wharton | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Fisher | 23 | 0 | 4 | 42 |
| Callum Williams | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21 |