Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Abbotts]]|| | + | | [[Will Abbotts]] ||17||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Anas Abdo]]||0||2||0 | + | | [[Anas Abdo]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Max Allen]]|| | + | | [[Max Allen]] ||5||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Harry Brockbank]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Channing Campbell-Young]] ||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Chea ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Christopher Cvetko]] ||25||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jack Earing]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tyler Garratt]] ||27||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Luke Griffiths]] ||12||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alex Honeyball]] ||24||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Carl Kennedy]] ||15||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Cole Lonsdale]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Enock Likoy-Elumba]] ||21||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | McCoy ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Danny McKenna]] ||8||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[George Mells]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kieran Nolan]] ||18||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Omiegha ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Omoregie ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tyrell Palmer]] ||20||7||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ronaldo Pearson]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alex Perry]] ||16||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | [[Nathaniel Phillips]] ||30||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Yvan Wassi]]||5||0||0 | + | | [[Callum Spooner]] ||31||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Thomas]] ||19||1||15 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist ||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Yvan Wassi]] ||5||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan White]] ||6||6||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 215: | Line 222: | ||
|[[Harry Campbell]]||1||0||0||2 | |[[Harry Campbell]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Dorrington]]|| | + | |[[George Dorrington]]||11||0||1||28 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[William Jaaskelainen]]|| | + | |[[William Jaaskelainen]]||14||0||2||29 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Turner]]||2||0||1||5 | |[[Jake Turner]]||2||0||1||5 | ||
Revision as of 17:10, 25 May 2015
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 13 September 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 20 September 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 27 September 2014 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 4 October 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 October 2014 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Wolves | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 October 2014 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-0 |
| 1 November 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 22 November 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 November 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 December 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2015 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 January 2015 | Liverpool | Home | W | 6-4 |
| 24 January 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 31 January 2015 | Sunderland | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 14 February 2015 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 21 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 7 March 2015 | Wolves | Away | L | 1-3 |
| Playoff Tier Three: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 21 March 2015 | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 April 2015 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 18 April 2015 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 2 May 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 May 2015 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-1 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | Third Round | Portsmouth | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 14 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Jamie Thomas | 15 |
| Christopher Cvetko | 3 |
| Tyrell Palmer | 3 |
| Will Abbotts | 2 |
| Carl Kennedy | 2 |
| Nathaniel Phillips | 2 |
| Ryan White | 1 |
| Tyler Garratt | 1 |
| Enock Likoy-Elumba | 1 |
| Danny McKenna | 1 |
| Channing Campbell-Young | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Will Abbotts | 17 | 4 | 2 |
| Anas Abdo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Allen | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Brockbank | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Channing Campbell-Young | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Chea | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Christopher Cvetko | 25 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Earing | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyler Garratt | 27 | 1 | 1 |
| Luke Griffiths | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Alex Honeyball | 24 | 1 | 0 |
| Carl Kennedy | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Cole Lonsdale | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Enock Likoy-Elumba | 21 | 1 | 1 |
| McCoy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Danny McKenna | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| George Mells | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Nolan | 18 | 1 | 0 |
| Omiegha | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Omoregie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrell Palmer | 20 | 7 | 3 |
| Ronaldo Pearson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Perry | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathaniel Phillips | 30 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Spooner | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Thomas | 19 | 1 | 15 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Yvan Wassi | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan White | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Dorrington | 11 | 0 | 1 | 28 |
| William Jaaskelainen | 14 | 0 | 2 | 29 |
| Jake Turner | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |