Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Keshi Anderson]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Keshi Anderson]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tony Andreu]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Tony Andreu]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Benny Ashley-Seal]]|| | + | | [[Benny Ashley-Seal]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reiss Awuah]]|| | + | | [[Reiss Awuah]] ||6||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sebastian Bassong]]|| | + | | [[Sebastian Bassong]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lucciano Becchio]]|| | + | | [[Lucciano Becchio]] ||3||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elliott Bennett]]|| | + | | [[Elliott Bennett]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Bennett]]|| | + | | [[Ryan Bennett]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harley Black]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Harley Black]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kofi Boateng]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Kofi Boateng]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Byrne-Hewitt]]||0|| | + | | [[Lewis Byrne-Hewitt]] ||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Todd Cantwell]]|| | + | | [[Todd Cantwell]] ||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Couzens]]||0||4||0 | + | | [[George Couzens]] ||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Crowe]]|| | + | | [[Joe Crowe]] ||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]||2|| | + | | [[Jamie Eaton-Collins]] ||2||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michee Efete]]|| | + | | [[Michee Efete]] ||14||8||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nathan Fox]]||2|| | + | | [[Nathan Fox]] ||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adel Gafaiti]]|| | + | | [[Adel Gafaiti]] ||8||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Javier Garrido]]|| | + | | [[Javier Garrido]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ray Grant]]|| | + | | [[Ray Grant]] ||16||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Hall-Johnson]]|| | + | | [[Reece Hall-Johnson]] ||26||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Gary Hooper]]||3||0||1 | + | | [[Gary Hooper]] ||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jonny Howson]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Jonny Howson]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Kelly]]|| | + | | [[Sam Kelly]] ||20||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron King]]|| | + | | [[Cameron King]] ||6||5||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamal Lewis]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Jamal Lewis]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamar Loza]]|| | + | | [[Jamar Loza]] ||8||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle McFadden]]|| | + | | [[Kyle McFadden]] ||22||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron McGeehan]]|| | + | | [[Cameron McGeehan]] ||8||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor McGrandles]]|| | + | | [[Conor McGrandles]] ||25||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ignasi Miquel]]|| | + | | [[Ignasi Miquel]] ||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Carlton Morris]]|| | + | | [[Carlton Morris]] ||17||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Moseley||1||0||0 | + | | [[Bobby Moseley]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jacob Murphy]]|| | + | | [[Jacob Murphy]] ||9||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Murphy]]|| | + | | [[Josh Murphy]] ||9||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Norman]]|| | + | | [[Cameron Norman]] ||17||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe]]|| | + | | [[Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe]] ||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dexter Peter]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Dexter Peter]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Louis Ramsay]]|| | + | | [[Louis Ramsay]]||6||7||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Simpson]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Jake Simpson]] ||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Toffolo]] ||6||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Vasi]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyran Wiltshire]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 274: | Line 279: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mark Bunn]]|| | + | |[[Mark Bunn]]||2||0||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Killip]]||7||0||2||15 | |[[Ben Killip]]||7||0||2||15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Remi Matthews]]|| | + | |[[Remi Matthews]]||11||0||3||16 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Aston Oxborough]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Declan Rudd]]|| | + | |[[Declan Rudd]]||6||0||2||8 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 30 May 2015
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Dale Brooks.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 September 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 29 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 6 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 December 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 January 2015 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 18 February 2015 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 9 March 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 20 March 2015 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 April 2015 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 13 April 2015 | Sunderland | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 17 April 2015 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 April 2015 | Everton | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 May 2015 | Liverpool | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 20 May 2015 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-2 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 1 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 15 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 23 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 27 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Borussia Monchengladbach | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 4 March 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Porto | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats)
| Player | U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | U21 PL Int Cup | Goals |
| Carlton Morris | 5 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
| Jamar Loza | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Josh Murphy | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Cameron King | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Norman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Michee Efete | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Adel Gafaiti | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gary Hooper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle McFadden | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor McGrandles | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Hall-Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keshi Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Andreu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Reiss Awuah | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Sebastian Bassong | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucciano Becchio | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Elliott Bennett | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Bennett | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Black | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kofi Boateng | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Byrne-Hewitt | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Todd Cantwell | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| George Couzens | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe Crowe | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Michee Efete | 14 | 8 | 2 |
| Nathan Fox | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Adel Gafaiti | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Javier Garrido | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ray Grant | 16 | 4 | 0 |
| Reece Hall-Johnson | 26 | 0 | 1 |
| Gary Hooper | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonny Howson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Kelly | 20 | 3 | 2 |
| Cameron King | 6 | 5 | 3 |
| Jamal Lewis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamar Loza | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| Kyle McFadden | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| Cameron McGeehan | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Conor McGrandles | 25 | 0 | 1 |
| Ignasi Miquel | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlton Morris | 17 | 0 | 8 |
| Bobby Moseley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Murphy | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Murphy | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Cameron Norman | 17 | 3 | 2 |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Dexter Peter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Ramsay | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Jake Simpson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Vasi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyran Wiltshire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mark Bunn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Killip | 7 | 0 | 2 | 15 |
| Remi Matthews | 11 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| Aston Oxborough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Declan Rudd | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |