Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Barnes]]|| | + | | [[Marcus Barnes]] ||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Bertrand]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Ryan Bertrand]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ollie Cook]]|| | + | | [[Ollie Cook]] ||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Cork]]||1||0||0 | + | | [[Jack Cork]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Debayo]]|| | + | | [[Joshua Debayo]] ||15||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dan Demkiv]]||1||1||0 | + | | [[Dan Demkiv]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Filip Djuricic]]|| | + | | [[Filip Djuricic]] ||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Flannigan]]|| | + | | [[Jake Flannigan]] ||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Gallagher]]|| | + | | [[Sam Gallagher]] ||15||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Gape]]|| | + | | [[Dominic Gape]] ||20||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Florin Gardos]]|| | + | | [[Florin Gardos]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Hesketh]]|| | + | | [[Jake Hesketh]] ||20||3||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lloyd Isgrove]]|| | + | | [[Lloyd Isgrove]] ||11||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alfie Jones]]|| | + | | [[Alfie Jones]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Armani Little]]|| | + | | [[Armani Little]] ||4||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Niall Mason]]|| | + | | [[Niall Mason]] ||10||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jason McCarthy]]|| | + | | [[Jason McCarthy]] ||26||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam McQueen]]|| | + | | [[Sam McQueen]] ||17||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bevis Mugabi]]|| | + | | [[Bevis Mugabi]] ||16||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harrison Reed]]|| | + | | [[Harrison Reed]] ||9||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chris Regis]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Chris Regis]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Omar Rowe]]|| | + | | [[Omar Rowe]] ||10||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Seager]]|| | + | | [[Ryan Seager]] ||26||1||21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Sims]]|| | + | | [[Josh Sims]] ||9||16||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Sinclair]]|| | + | | [[Jake Sinclair]] ||11||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Callum Slattery]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jack Stephens]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Saphir Taider]] ||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Matt Targett]] ||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harley Willard]]||1|| | + | | [[James Ward-Prowse]] ||2||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harley Willard]] ||1||5||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Wood]] ||17||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 245: | Line 248: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Will Britt]]|| | + | |[[Will Britt]]||5||1||1||12 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Cody Cropper]]||6||1||2||8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Paulo Gazzaniga]]||16||0||6||19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Harry Isted]]||1||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 23:01, 30 May 2015
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Martin Hunter.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 22 September 2014 | Everton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 September 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 October 2014 | Liverpool | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | Manchester United | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 December 2014 | Leicester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 12 January 2015 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 January 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 2 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 9 February 2015 | Everton | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 23 February 2015 | Tottenham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 9 March 2015 | Norwich City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 March 2015 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 6 April 2015 | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 30 April 2015 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 4 May 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 11 May 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 May 2015 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 19 May 2015 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 12 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Watford | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 5 March 2015 | Semi Final | Derby County | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 13 April 2015 | Final - First Leg | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 20 April 2015 | Final - Second Leg | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 (aet) |
Goalscorers
(Final stats)
| Player | U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total |
| Ryan Seager | 16 | 5 | 21 |
| Jake Hesketh | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jason McCarthy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam McQueen | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Bevis Mugabi | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Omar Rowe | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Sims | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Dominic Gape | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Gallagher | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Filip Djuricic | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Reed | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Sinclair | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Saphir Taider | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marcus Barnes | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Bertrand | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Cook | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Cork | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Debayo | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Demkiv | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Filip Djuricic | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Flannigan | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Gallagher | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| Dominic Gape | 20 | 2 | 2 |
| Florin Gardos | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hesketh | 20 | 3 | 3 |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Alfie Jones | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Armani Little | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Niall Mason | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Jason McCarthy | 26 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam McQueen | 17 | 4 | 2 |
| Bevis Mugabi | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Harrison Reed | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Regis | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Omar Rowe | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Seager | 26 | 1 | 21 |
| Josh Sims | 9 | 16 | 2 |
| Jake Sinclair | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| Callum Slattery | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Stephens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Saphir Taider | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Matt Targett | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| James Ward-Prowse | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Willard | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Will Wood | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Will Britt | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
| Cody Cropper | 6 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| Paulo Gazzaniga | 16 | 0 | 6 | 19 |
| Harry Isted | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |