Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Rolando Aarons]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mehdi Abeid]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Sammy Ameobi]] ||4||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Adam Armstrong]] ||14||0||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Daniel Barlaser]] ||20||3||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Hatem Ben Arfa]] ||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Gael Bigirimana]]||13||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Stefan Broccoli]] ||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kyle Cameron]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Adam Campbell]] ||4||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jamie Cobain]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Siem de Jong]] ||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Shane Ferguson]] ||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Facundo Ferreyra]] ||7||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Liam Gibson]] ||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Macauley Gillesphey]] ||16||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Alex Gilliead]] ||12||9||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Curtis Good]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jonas Gutierrez]] ||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tom Heardman]] ||7||8||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jack Hunter]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Olivier Kemen]] ||12||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Adam Laidler]] ||11||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Sean Longstaff]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kevin Mbabu]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ryan McKinnon]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Michael Newberry]] ||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Gabriel Obertan]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Greg Olley]] ||5||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jonathyn Quinn]] ||2||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Callum Roberts]] ||16||3||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Davide Santon]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Lubomir Satka]] ||19||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Haris Vuckic]]|| | + | | [[Liam Smith]] ||15||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jamie Sterry]] ||12||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Remie Streete]] ||3||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Taylor]] ||2||0||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Haris Vuckic]] ||8||0||3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Ward]]||1||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Williams]] ||17||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 232: | Line 243: | ||
|[[Rob Elliot]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Rob Elliot]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Freddie Woodman]]|| | + | |[[Brendan Pearson]]||2||0||0||4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Freddie Woodman]]||12||0||1||29 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Paul Woolston]]||3||0||0||7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 3 June 2015
The Newcastle Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Beardsley.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 August 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 13 November 2014 | Stoke City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 12 January 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 January 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 2 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 February 2015 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 February 2015 | Wolves | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 9 March 2015 | Stoke City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 March 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 7 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 15 April 2015 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 20 April 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 April 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 5 May 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 11 May 2015 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-3 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 24 November 2014 | Round of 32 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 | (aet) |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 16 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-1 | |
| 20 January 2015 | Quarter Final | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Goals |
| Adam Armstrong | 11 |
| Callum Roberts | 7 |
| Tom Heardman | 4 |
| Daniel Barlaser | 4 |
| Gael Bigirimana | 3 |
| Ryan Taylor | 3 |
| Haris Vuckic | 3 |
| Sammy Ameobi | 2 |
| Adam Campbell | 2 |
| Remie Streete | 2 |
| Olivier Kemen | 2 |
| Hatem Ben Arfa | 1 |
| Facundo Ferreyra | 1 |
| Liam Gibson | 1 |
| Jonas Gutierrez | 1 |
| Jonathyn Quinn | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Rolando Aarons | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mehdi Abeid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammy Ameobi | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Armstrong | 14 | 0 | 11 |
| Daniel Barlaser | 20 | 3 | 4 |
| Hatem Ben Arfa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Gael Bigirimana | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Stefan Broccoli | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle Cameron | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Campbell | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Jamie Cobain | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Siem de Jong | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Shane Ferguson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Facundo Ferreyra | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Liam Gibson | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Macauley Gillesphey | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Gilliead | 12 | 9 | 0 |
| Curtis Good | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonas Gutierrez | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Heardman | 7 | 8 | 4 |
| Jack Hunter | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Olivier Kemen | 12 | 5 | 2 |
| Adam Laidler | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Longstaff | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Mbabu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan McKinnon | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Newberry | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabriel Obertan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Greg Olley | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Jonathyn Quinn | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Callum Roberts | 16 | 3 | 7 |
| Davide Santon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lubomir Satka | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Smith | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Sterry | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Remie Streete | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Taylor | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Haris Vuckic | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Dan Ward | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Williams | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jak Alnwick | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Rob Elliot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brendan Pearson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Freddie Woodman | 12 | 0 | 1 | 29 |
| Paul Woolston | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |