Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to end of season - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|[[Charlie Adam]]||1||0||0 | |[[Charlie Adam]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tomi Adeloye]]||3|| | + | |[[Tomi Adeloye]]||3||7||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Banks]]|| | + | |[[Lewis Banks]]||2||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben Barber]]|| | + | |[[Ben Barber]]||15||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[George Cater]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Yusuf Coban]]||7||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jake Cook]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Edwards]]|| | + | |[[Sam Coulson]]||6||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Liam Edwards]]||13||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathan Hopkinson]]||1||0||0 | |[[Nathan Hopkinson]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Jarvis]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Jarvis]]||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Eddy Lecygne]]|| | + | |[[Eddy Lecygne]]||17||0||2 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Miles||1||0||0 | |Miles||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kieran Monlouis]]||1||3||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Bobby Moseley]]||4||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Marc Muniesa]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack Nardiello]]||3||0||0 | |[[Jack Nardiello]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Julien N'Goy]]|| | + | |[[Julien N'Goy]]||4||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan O'Reilly]]|| | + | |[[Ryan O'Reilly]]||10||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Robbie Parry]]|| | + | |[[Robbie Parry]]||15||3||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lee Pickerill]]||0||1||0 | |[[Lee Pickerill]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Johnville Renee-Pringle]]|| | + | |[[Johnville Renee-Pringle]]||10||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Nathan Ricketts-Hopkinson]]|| | + | |[[Nathan Ricketts-Hopkinson]]||11||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oliver Roberts]]|| | + | |[[Oliver Roberts]]||7||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brek Shea]]||2||0||0 | |[[Brek Shea]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Oliver Shenton]]|| | + | |[[Oliver Shenton]]||20||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Shepherd]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Shepherd]]||1||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan Shotton]]||1||0||0 | |[[Ryan Shotton]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
|[[Curtis Strong]]||5||2||0 | |[[Curtis Strong]]||5||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joel Taylor]]|| | + | |[[Joel Taylor]]||19||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dionatan Teixeira]]|| | + | |[[Dionatan Teixeira]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Adam Thomas]]|| | + | |[[Adam Thomas]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|Trialist||1||0||0 | |Trialist||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Ward]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Ward]]||18||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Waring]]|| | + | |[[George Waring]]||6||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mason Watkins-Clark]]|| | + | |[[Mason Watkins-Clark]]||16||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Toby Wells]]||0||1||0 | |[[Toby Wells]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Elliot Wheeler]]|| | + | |[[Elliot Wheeler]]||11||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dale Eve]]|| | + | |[[Dale Eve]]||11||0||1||27 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Gyollai]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Gyollai]]||12||0||3||20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dominic Kurasik]]|| | + | |[[Dominic Kurasik]]||2||0||0||5 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 3 June 2015
The Stoke Under-21s are currently managed by Glyn Hodges.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 29 August 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 20 October 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 October 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 3 November 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 November 2014 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-7 |
| 13 February 2015 | Wolves | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 9 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 March 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 April 2015 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 20 April 2015 | West Brom | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 April 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 4 May 2015 | Wolves | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 8 May 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 16 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-3 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 8 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 0-0 | (aet - Stoke won 5-4 on pens) |
| 5 January 2015 | Round of 16 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 2 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to end of season - all competitions)
| Player | Goals |
| Robbie Parry | 6 |
| Oliver Shenton | 6 |
| George Waring | 3 |
| Tomi Adeloye | 2 |
| Eddy Lecygne | 2 |
| Julien N'Goy | 2 |
| Joel Taylor | 2 |
| Liam Edwards | 1 |
| Peter Skapetis | 1 |
| Mason Watkins-Clark | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to end of season - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Charlie Adam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tomi Adeloye | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| Lewis Banks | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Ben Barber | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cater | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Yusuf Coban | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Jake Cook | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Coulson | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Edwards | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Hopkinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Jarvis | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Eddy Lecygne | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Miles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Monlouis | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Bobby Moseley | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Marc Muniesa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nardiello | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Julien N'Goy | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Ryan O'Reilly | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Robbie Parry | 15 | 3 | 6 |
| Lee Pickerill | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Johnville Renee-Pringle | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Ricketts-Hopkinson | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Roberts | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Brek Shea | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Shenton | 20 | 0 | 6 |
| Thomas Shepherd | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Shotton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Peter Skapetis | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Curtis Strong | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Joel Taylor | 19 | 2 | 2 |
| Dionatan Teixeira | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Thomas | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Ward | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| George Waring | 6 | 1 | 3 |
| Mason Watkins-Clark | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Toby Wells | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliot Wheeler | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dale Eve | 11 | 0 | 1 | 27 |
| Daniel Gyollai | 12 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| Dominic Kurasik | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |