Difference between revisions of "Chris Smith"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |0|| | + | |0||3||0||0||0||0||24||2||2||2||0||0||26||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!! | + | !0!!3!!0!!0!!0!!0!!30!!3!!2!!2!!0!!0!!32!!6!!2 |
|} | |} | ||
</small> | </small> | ||
Latest revision as of 15:20, 17 June 2015
Chris Smith is a holding midfielder currently playing for Ipswich Town U18s.
| Chris Smith | ||||||||||||||||
| Full Name | ||||||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 21 February 1998 | |||||||||||||||
| Age | 27 years | |||||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Ipswich | |||||||||||||||
| Position | Central midfielder | |||||||||||||||
| Nationality | England | |||||||||||||||
| Current club | Ipswich Town | |||||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | ||||||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Smith joined Ipswich as an Uxx, signing a 2 year scholarship in 2014.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-21 Cup | Under-18 | FA Youth Cup | Total | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Ipswich Town | 2013-14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014-15 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | 2 | |
| Career total | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 2 | |
Career honours
Contract
Smith signed a 2 year scholarship in June 2014.