Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 August 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H||||| | + | |10 August 2015||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H||L||[[Swansea City 1-2 West Brom (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|17 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||||| | |17 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||||| | ||
Revision as of 10:00, 12 August 2015
The Swansea City Under-21s are currently managed by ?.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | West Brom | H | L | 1-2 |
| 17 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 24 August 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 13 September 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 19 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Fulham | H | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | West Ham | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 13 March 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 9 April 2016 | Stoke City | A |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |