Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |4 September 2015||[[Germany Under-19s|Germany]]||Away|||| |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |7 September 2015||[[Croatia Under-19s|Croatia]]||Away|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 21:16, 18 August 2015
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Sean O'Driscoll.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2015 | Germany | Away | ||
| 7 September 2015 | Croatia | Away |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||