Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 August 2015||[[USA Under-16s|USA]]|||| | + | |16 August 2015||[[USA Under-16s|USA]]||D||[[England 2-2 USA (Under-16 Friendly)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|19 August 2015||[[USA Under-16s|USA]]|||| | |19 August 2015||[[USA Under-16s|USA]]|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 18 August 2015
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Marc Guehi
- Marcel Lavinier
- Ryan Sessegnon
- Alex Cochrane
- Zech Medley
- Jonathan Panzo
- Adao Manuel
- Kane Wilson
Midfielders
- Ethan Ampadu
- Matt O'Riley
- George McEachran
- Angel Gomes
- Emile Smith Rowe
- Ian Carlo Poveda
- Danny Loader
- Theo Hudson
Forwards
2015-16
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2015 | USA | D | 2-2 |
| 19 August 2015 | USA |
Victory Shield
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
UEFA Under-16 Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Montaigu Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |