Difference between revisions of "England Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→2017 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |7 September 2015||Group Stage - Group 9||[[Norway Under-21s|Norway]]|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 25 August 2015
The England Under-21s are currently managed by Gareth Southgate.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Calum Chambers
- Eric Dier
- Brendan Galloway
- Joe Gomez
- Kortney Hause
- Dominic Iorfa
- Jack Stephens
- Matt Targett
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2017 European Under-21 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Round | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 7 September 2015 | Group Stage - Group 9 | Norway |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 3 September 2015 | USA Under-23s | Home |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||