Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Midfielders) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|07 November 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | |07 November 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |18 November 2015||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|21 November 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||H|||| | |21 November 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 25 August 2015
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Aaron Danks.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Daniel Barbir
- Josh Ezewele
- Jack Fitzwater
- James Gregory
- Robbie McCourt
- Max Melbourne
- Callum Pritchatt
- Aram Soleman
- Brad Sweeney
Midfielders
- Kyle Edwards
- Zachary Elbouzedi
- Sam Field
- Markus Forss
- Ben Miller
- Rahis Nabi
- Ernest Okho
- Jordan Piggott
- Chay Scrivens
- James Smith
Forwards
- Alex Bradley
- Sameron Dool
- Tahvon Campbell
- George Cleet
- Jack Hallahan
- Jonathan Leko
- Tyler Roberts
- Joe Ward
- Andre Wright
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Manchester United | H | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 22 August 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 05 September 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 18 November 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Derby County | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Max Melbourne | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Danny Barbir | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Bradley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sameron Dool | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rekeem Harper | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Melbourne | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Meredith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rahis Nabi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Piggott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aram Soleman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Sweeney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |