Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (fixtures) |
Lcfcfoxesyth (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |08 August 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||A|||| | + | |08 August 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||A||W||[[Swansea City 1-2 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||H|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||H||W||[[Leicester City 2-0 Fulham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||W||[[Leicester City 6-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|05 September 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||A|||| | |05 September 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |[[Admiral Muskwe]]||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Elliot Webber]]||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Josh Knight]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harvey Barnes]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Josh Eppiah]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kairo Mitchell]]||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 26 August 2015
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake, who is assisted by Matt Goodwin.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Darnell Johnson
- Elliot Webber
- Josh Knight
- Alex Pascanu
- Kyle Gruno
- Cal Templeton
- Michael Kelly
- Elliot Percival
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 6-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Aston Villa | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Admiral Muskwe | 3 |
| Elliot Webber | 2 |
| Josh Knight | 1 |
| Harvey Barnes | 1 |
| Josh Eppiah | 1 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |