Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Liam Agnew]]|| | + | |[[Liam Agnew]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Beadling]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Beadling]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[George Brady]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Will Buckley]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jordi Gomez]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Lynden Gooch]]||3||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charalampos Mavrias]]|| | + | |[[Rees Greenwood]]||1||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Mikael Mandron]]||3||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Charalampos Mavrias]]||3||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Yann M'Vila]]||1||0||0 | |[[Yann M'Vila]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Valentin Roberge]]|| | + | |[[Valentin Roberge]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Robson]]|| | + | |[[Ethan Robson]]||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Robson]]|| | + | |[[Josh Robson]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Robson]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Robson]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Martin Smith]]|| | + | |[[Martin Smith]]||1||2||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 157: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Maksymilian Stryjek]]|| | + | |[[Maksymilian Stryjek]]||3||0||1||3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 26 August 2015
The Sunderland Under-21s are currently managed by Robbie Stockdale.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Andrew Cartwright
- Connor Oliver
- David Ferguson
- Jassem Sukar
- Scott Harrison
- Thomas Beadling
- Tom McNamee
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 20 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 18 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 25 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 22 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 10 January 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 6 March 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 3 April 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Tottenham | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
| Lynden Gooch | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mikael Mandron | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Agnew | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Beadling | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Brady | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Buckley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordi Gomez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lynden Gooch | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rees Greenwood | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikael Mandron | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Yann M'Vila | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentin Roberge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Robson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Robson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Robson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Smith | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Maksymilian Stryjek | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |