Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 26th August) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Afolabi Coker]]|| | + | |[[Afolabi Coker]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joe Crowe]]||1||0||0 | |[[Joe Crowe]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]||0||1||0 | |[[Jamie Eaton-Collins]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Michee Efete]]|| | + | |[[Michee Efete]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ray Grant]]||0||1||0 | |[[Ray Grant]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Reece Hall-Johnson]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Cameron King]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Conor McGrandles]]|| | + | |[[Jamar Loza]]||2||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Conor McGrandles]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jacob Murphy]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jacob Murphy]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Murphy]]|| | + | |[[Josh Murphy]]||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Norman]]||1|| | + | |[[Cameron Norman]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Louis Thompson]]||1||0||0 | + | |[[Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe]]||1||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Louis Thompson]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Toffolo]]||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ricky van Wolfswinkel]]||1||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Andre Wisdom]]||1||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 154: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jake Kean]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ben Killip]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Ben Killip]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 26 August 2015
The Norwich Under-21s are currently managed by Dale Brooks.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 28 August 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 29 September 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 16 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 8 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Liverpool | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Josh Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ricky van Wolfswinkel | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Afolabi Coker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Crowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Eaton-Collins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Michee Efete | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ray Grant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Hall-Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron King | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jamar Loza | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor McGrandles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Murphy | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Norman | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ricky van Wolfswinkel | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andre Wisdom | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Kean | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Killip | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |