Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Friendlies) |
||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|4 September 2015||[[Germany Under-19s|Germany]]||Away||W||[[Germany 2-3 England (2015-16 Under-19 Friendly)|3-2]] | |4 September 2015||[[Germany Under-19s|Germany]]||Away||W||[[Germany 2-3 England (2015-16 Under-19 Friendly)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 September 2015||[[Croatia Under-19s|Croatia]]||Away|||| | + | |7 September 2015||[[Croatia Under-19s|Croatia]]||Away||D||[[Croatia 1-1 England (2015-16 Under-19 Friendly)|1-1]] |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 7 September 2015
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jonjoe Kenny
- Callum Connolly
- Jake Clarke-Salter
- Dael Fry
- Kyle Walker-Peters
- Tafari Moore
- Taylor Moore
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2015 | Germany | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 7 September 2015 | Croatia | Away | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 4th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Sheyi Ojo | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Dominic Solanke | 0 | 1 | 1 | |