Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
m (→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|15 August 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||H||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 6-0 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | |15 August 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||H||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 6-0 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||A||L||[[Leicester City 6-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||H|||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||H||L||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 2-4 Arsenal (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|12 September 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||A|||| | |12 September 2015||[[Reading Under-18s|Reading]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:59, 11 September 2015
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- David Ajiboye
- Archie Davies
- Daniel Mandriou
- Reece Meekums
- Remi Meyers
- Jayson Molumby
- Rian O'Sullivan
- Max Sanders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-5 |
| 15 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 6-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 05 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 2-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | West Ham | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 5 |
| David Ajiboye | 1 |
| Remi Meyers | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Ajiboye | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Danny Barker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tommy Block | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Cochrane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Cox | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Davies | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Reece Meekums | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Meyers | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish Morisson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Rolph | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Sanders | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Robert Sanchez | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Bailey Vose | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |