Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A||L||[[Fulham 3-1 West Ham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | |08 August 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||A||L||[[Fulham 3-1 West Ham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||H|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||H||D||[[West Ham 1-1 Tottenham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A||L||[[Norwich City 3-1 West Ham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||H|||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||H||D||[[West Ham 0-0 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |08 September 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||A||L||[[Arsenal 1-0 West Ham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|19 September 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||H|||| | |19 September 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 11 September 2015
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Phillips.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-3 |
| 15 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | D | 1-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 0-0 |
| 08 September 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 0-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| George Dobson | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tunji Akinola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Borg | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Browne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Carter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Dobson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Eggleton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jahmal Hector-Ingram | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Korrey Henry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vashon Neufville | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Pask | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Declan Rice | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Noha Sylvestre | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tim Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |