Difference between revisions of "Josh Doughty"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!rowspan="2"|Club | !rowspan="2"|Club | ||
!rowspan="2"|Season | !rowspan="2"|Season | ||
| + | !colspan="4"|Under-19 | ||
!colspan="4"|Under-21 | !colspan="4"|Under-21 | ||
!colspan="4"|Total | !colspan="4"|Total | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists | + | !Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists!!Starts!!Subs!!Goals!!Assists |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Manchester United]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | ||||||||||||||| | + | |1||0||0||1||0||0||0||0||1||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !!!!!!!!!!!!!!! | + | !1!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!0!!0!!1!!0!!0!!1 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 15 September 2015
Josh Doughty is a forward currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-21 team.
| Josh Doughty | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Josh Doughty | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 8 April 1996 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 29 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Canada | ||||||||||||
| Position | Winger; Forward | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | Canadan | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | Real Salt Lake | ||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Josh officially joined Manchester United from Real Salt Lake in January 2015 but didn't feature at all in the 2014/15 season as he was allowed to settle in at the club. He plays as a wide forward and likes to cut inside.
International
Josh has represented Canada at various youth levels but is eligible for both America and England too.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-19 | Under-21 | Total | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2015-16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Career total | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |