Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|05 September 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||H||W||[[Manchester City 3-0 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | |05 September 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||H||W||[[Manchester City 3-0 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||H||D||[[Manchester City 1-1 West | + | |12 September 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||H||D||[[Manchester City 1-1 West Bromwich Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|19 September 2015||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||A|||| | |19 September 2015||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 12:11, 18 September 2015
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Wilcox.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Lewis Blackshaw
- Joseph Coveney
- Jacob Davenport
- Demeaco Duhaney
- Cameron Humphreys
- Ash Kigbu
- Charlie Oliver
- Nathaniel Oseni
- Josh Murray
- Sam Tattum
- Emmanuel Vasi
Midfielders
- Callum Bullock
- Sadou Diallo
- Javairo Dilrosun
- Paolo Fernandes
- Manuel Garcia
- James Hardy
- Joe Hardy
- Rodney Kongolo
- Aaron Nemane
- Will Patching
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 1-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 3-1 |
| 27 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Manchester United | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Lukas Nmecha | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Isaac Buckley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Bullock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Davenport | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dumeaco Duhaney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zackarias Faour | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ash Kigbu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Oliver | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Patching | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Wood | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Daniel Grimshaw | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |