Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North): scores) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|12 September 2015||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||A||L||[[Liverpool 2-0 Derby County (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | |12 September 2015||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||A||L||[[Liverpool 2-0 Derby County (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||H|||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||H||D||[[Derby County 2-2 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 September 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||A|||| | |26 September 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 20 September 2015
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Stoke City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Manchester United | A | L | 2-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | West Brom | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |