Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|12 September 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||H||W||[[Southampton 2-1 Fulham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | |12 September 2015||[[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]]||H||W||[[Southampton 2-1 Fulham (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||A|||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||A||W||[[Swansea City 1-3 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 September 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H|||| | |26 September 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:12, 20 September 2015
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Anthony Limbrick.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Richard Bakary
- Kyle Clinton
- Ollie Cook
- Ben Cull
- Oscar Cvjeticanin
- Connor Langan
- Thomas O'Connor
- Ben Rowthorn
- Yann Valery
- Will Wood
Midfielders
- Alfie Jones
- Joe Lea
- Armani Little
- Siph Mdlalose
- Rugare Musendo
- Chris Regis
- Callum Slattery
- Archie Thomas
- Stuart Wilkin
- Harley Willard
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 1-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-3 |
| 22 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 1-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Arsenal | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
| Harley Willard | 1 |
Player Statistics
(All competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Bakary | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Cvjeticanin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Cull | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreke Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Carel Kayembe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Lea | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rugare Musendo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olufela Olomola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Rowthorn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Slattery | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart Wilkin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Willard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Hallett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |