Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|12 September 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||L||[[Reading 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | |12 September 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||L||[[Reading 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||A|||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]]||A||W||[[Tottenham 1-4 Reading (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 September 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||H|||| | |26 September 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 20 September 2015
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
- Liam Driscoll
- Teddy Howe
- Jack Denton
- Tom McIntyre
- Joel Rollinson
- Ramarni Medford-Smith
- Tyler Frost
- Ade Shokunbi
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Axel Andresson
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Harrison Bennett
- Gabriel Osho
- Tom McIntyre
- Omar Richards
- Sindri Schieving
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 4-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 5-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 03 October 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Norwich City | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |