Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to: | + | <small> (Correct up to: 20th September) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| [[Lewis Blackshaw]]||0||2||0 | | [[Lewis Blackshaw]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Buckley]]|| | + | | [[Isaac Buckley]]||5||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Bullock]]|| | + | | [[Callum Bullock]]||5||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Davenport]]|| | + | | [[Jacob Davenport]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Dele-Bashiru]]||1||1||0 | | [[Tom Dele-Bashiru]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sadou Diallo]]|| | + | | [[Sadou Diallo]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Javairo Dilrosun]]|| | + | | [[Javairo Dilrosun]]||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dumeaco Duhaney]]||5||0||1 | | [[Dumeaco Duhaney]]||5||0||1 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Zackarias Faour]]||2||1||1 | | [[Zackarias Faour]]||2||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paolo Fernandes]]|| | + | | [[Paolo Fernandes]]||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Hardy]]||0|| | + | | [[Joe Hardy]]||0||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ash Kigbu]]|| | + | | [[Ash Kigbu]]||5||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rodney Kongolo]]|| | + | | [[Rodney Kongolo]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Nemane]]||1||0||1 | | [[Aaron Nemane]]||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Lukas Nmecha]]||4||2||3 | | [[Lukas Nmecha]]||4||2||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Oliver]]|| | + | | [[Charlie Oliver]]||6||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Patching]]||5||0||0 | | [[Will Patching]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Wood]]|| | + | | [[Marcus Wood]]||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Charlie Albinson]]||1||1||1||0 | | [[Charlie Albinson]]||1||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Grimshaw]]|| | + | | [[Daniel Grimshaw]]||5||0||2||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kjetil Haug]]||1||0||0||1 | | [[Kjetil Haug]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 18:58, 20 September 2015
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Wilcox.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Lewis Blackshaw
- Joseph Coveney
- Jacob Davenport
- Demeaco Duhaney
- Cameron Humphreys
- Ash Kigbu
- Charlie Oliver
- Nathaniel Oseni
- Josh Murray
- Sam Tattum
- Emmanuel Vasi
Midfielders
- Callum Bullock
- Sadou Diallo
- Javairo Dilrosun
- Paolo Fernandes
- Manuel Garcia
- James Hardy
- Joe Hardy
- Rodney Kongolo
- Aaron Nemane
- Will Patching
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 1-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 3-1 |
| 27 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Derby County | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Manchester United | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 20th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Isaac Buckley | 4 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 3 |
| Callum Bullock | 1 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 1 |
| Dumeaco Duhaney | 1 |
| Zackarias Faour | 1 |
| Joe Hardy | 1 |
| Aaron Nemane | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 20th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Blackshaw | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Buckley | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Callum Bullock | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Jacob Davenport | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Dele-Bashiru | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sadou Diallo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Dumeaco Duhaney | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Zackarias Faour | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Joe Hardy | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ash Kigbu | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Nemane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| Charlie Oliver | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Patching | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Wood | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Albinson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Grimshaw | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Kjetil Haug | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |