Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|24 August 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||H||D||[[Southampton 1-1 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | |24 August 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||H||D||[[Southampton 1-1 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 September 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||H|||| | + | |14 September 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||H||W||[[Southampton 3-1 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|21 September 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A|||| | |21 September 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 19:15, 20 September 2015
The Southampton Under-21s are managed by Martin Hunter.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 14 August 2015 | Chelsea | A | W | 3-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | D | 1-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 28 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 1 November 2015 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 3 April 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Manchester United | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Marcus Barnes | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Sam McQueen | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jake Hesketh | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Marcus Barnes | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordy Clasie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Cook | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Debayo | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Gape | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Hesketh | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Lloyd Isgrove | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Juanmi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Armani Little | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason McCarthy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam McQueen | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Bevis Mugabi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Reed | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Sims | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Wood | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Paulo Gazzaniga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Isted | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |