Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|14 September 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||A||L||[[Aston Villa 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] | |14 September 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]]||A||L||[[Aston Villa 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 September 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||H|||| | + | |21 September 2015||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||H||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-0 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|28 September 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||A|||| | |28 September 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 21 September 2015
The Brighton Under-21s are managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Emil Asmundsson
- Will Collar
- Jason Davis
- Charlie Harris
- Desmond Hutchinson
- Jesse Starkey
- Connor Tighe
- Joe Ward
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 7 August 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Newcastle United | H | P-P | |
| 14 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 28 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 19 October 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 2 November 2015 | West Ham | H | ||
| 22 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 4 January 2016 | West Ham | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 5 February 2016 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Derby County | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Newcastle United | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Barclay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Cadman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Chicksen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew Crofts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Harris | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Chike Kandi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesse Starkey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Tighe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| James Tilley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Doherty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |