Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|14 September 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||A||W||[[Tottenham 1-4 Reading (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|4-1]] | |14 September 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||A||W||[[Tottenham 1-4 Reading (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|4-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 September 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||H|||| | + | |21 September 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||H||L||[[Reading 2-5 Southampton (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
|25 September 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||A|||| | |25 September 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:48, 22 September 2015
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Martin Kuhl.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Pierce Sweeney
- Sean Long
- Shane Griffin
- Jake Cooper
- Rob Dickie
- Dominic Hyam
- George McLennan
- Nana Owusu
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 2-5 |
| 25 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 23 April 2016 | Manchester City | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Rowan Liburd | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Rob Dickie | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Andrija Novakovich | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harry Cardwell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rob Dickie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tariqe Fosu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sammi Fridjonsson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shane Griffin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dominic Hyam | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Kelly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Kuhl | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Rowan Liburd | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sean Long | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrija Novakovich | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Nana Owusu | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lisandro Semedo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor Shaughnessy | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stacey | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pierce Sweeney | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Stuart Moore | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |