Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
m |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Ajiboye]]|| | + | | [[David Ajiboye]]||4||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Barker]]|| | + | | [[Danny Barker]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Block]] ||0||1||0 | | [[Tommy Block]] ||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matt Boiling]] ||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Thomas Byrne]]||2||1||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Cadman]]||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Cashman]]||0||1||0 | | [[Dan Cashman]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Cochrane]]||0||1||0 | + | | [[Alex Cochrane]]||0||4||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Cox]]||6||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Davies]]||6||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luis Garcia]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Isaac Hutchinson]]||0||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]]||6||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reece Meekums]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Remi Meyers]]||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Owen Moore]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Hamish Morisson]]||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sam Rolph]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Sanders]]||6||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[James Tilley]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben White]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 180: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Robert Sanchez]]|| | + | | [[Robert Sanchez]]||3||0||0||10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bailey Vose]]|| | + | | [[Bailey Vose]]||3||0||1||11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:49, 24 September 2015
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Ian Buckman.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- David Ajiboye
- Archie Davies
- Daniel Mandriou
- Reece Meekums
- Remi Meyers
- Jayson Molumby
- Rian O'Sullivan
- Max Sanders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Tottenham | A | L | 1-5 |
| 15 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 6-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-6 |
| 05 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 2-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Reading | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-5 |
| 26 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Southampton | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Fulham | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | West Ham | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of September 24th)
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 7 |
| Thomas Byrne | 2 |
| David Ajiboye | 1 |
| Alex Cochrane | 1 |
| Remi Meyers | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| David Ajiboye | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Danny Barker | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Block | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Boiling | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Byrne | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Tom Cadman | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Cochrane | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| George Cox | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Davies | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Luis Garcia | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| Reece Meekums | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Meyers | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Moore | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Hamish Morisson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Rolph | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Sanders | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| James Tilley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben White | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Robert Sanchez | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Bailey Vose | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 |