Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|20 September 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 3-0 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-0]] | |20 September 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||H||W||[[Sunderland 3-0 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 September 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A|||| | + | |28 September 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A||W||[[Southampton 0-2 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|18 October 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||H|||| | |18 October 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:00, 1 October 2015
The Sunderland Under-21s are currently managed by Robbie Stockdale.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Andrew Cartwright
- Connor Oliver
- David Ferguson
- Jassem Sukar
- Scott Harrison
- Thomas Beadling
- Tom McNamee
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 23 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | W | 3-0 |
| 28 September 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 2-0 |
| 18 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 22 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 10 January 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 6 March 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 3 April 2016 | Southampton | H | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Tottenham | A |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Lynden Gooch | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Mikael Mandron | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Liam Agnew | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Beadling | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Brady | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Buckley | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordi Gomez | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lynden Gooch | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Rees Greenwood | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Mikael Mandron | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Charalampos Mavrias | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Yann M'Vila | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Valentin Roberge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Robson | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Robson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas Robson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Martin Smith | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Maksymilian Stryjek | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |