Difference between revisions of "Samuel Shashoua"
From YouthHawk
m |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Tottenham]] | ||
|2015-16 | |2015-16 | ||
| − | |0||0||0||0||0||0|| | + | |0||0||0||0||0||0||4||2||2||4||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!! | + | !0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!0!!4!!3!!3!!4!!3!!3 |
|} | |} | ||
| − | (Correct up to end of | + | (Correct up to end of 4 October 2015) |
</small> | </small> | ||
==Career honours== | ==Career honours== | ||
Revision as of 11:48, 4 October 2015
Samuel Shashoua is an attacking midfielder currently playing in Tottenham’s Under-18 team.
| Samuel Shashoua | |||||||||||||
| Full Name | Samuel Shashoua | ||||||||||||
| Date of Birth | 13 May 1999 | ||||||||||||
| Age | 26 years | ||||||||||||
| Place of Birth | Chelsea, England | ||||||||||||
| Position | Midfielder | ||||||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||||||
| Current club | Tottenham | ||||||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Samuel joined Tottenham as an Under-9 and made his youth team debut as an Under-16 in 2014-15, he scored and claimed an assist in a 4-1 victory over Fulham in February 2015. He began 2015-16 as a regular for the Under-18s and scored twice in his first three appearances of the season.
International
Samuel currently has three caps and has scored one goal for England Under-17s.
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-21 | Under-19 | Under-18 | Total | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | Starts | Subs | Goals | ||
| Tottenham | 2014-15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tottenham | 2015-16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Career total | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | |
(Correct up to end of 4 October 2015)
Career honours
Contract
Shashoua began his two-year scholarship at Tottenham at the start of the 2015-16 campaign.