Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Midfielders) |
(update) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |08 August 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H||||| | + | |08 August 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H||L||[[Coventry City 2-4 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H||||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||H||W||[[Coventry City 1-0 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H||||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||H||L||[[Coventry City 1-2 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 August 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||||| | + | |28 August 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||L||[[Coventry City 1-3 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H||||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H||W||[[Coventry City 5-2 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|5-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A||||| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A||L||[[Watford 4-2 Coventry City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||H||||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]]||H||W||[[Coventry City 3-1 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]|| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H||W||[[Coventry City 5-4 Brentford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|5-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H||||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H||D||[[Coventry City 2-2 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 October 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||||| | + | |07 October 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 1-3 Coventry City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A | + | |10 October 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H | + | |17 October 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A | + | |31 October 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H | + | |07 November 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 November 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A | + | |14 November 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A | + | |21 November 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 November 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H | + | |28 November 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 December 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H | + | |05 December 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 December 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A | + | |12 December 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A | + | |09 January 2016||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 January 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H | + | |16 January 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |23 January 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A | + | |23 January 2016||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H | + | |30 January 2016||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |06 February 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A | + | |06 February 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 February 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H | + | |13 February 2016||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 February 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A | + | |20 February 2016||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 February 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H | + | |27 February 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 March 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A | + | |05 March 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 March 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A | + | |19 March 2016||[[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 April 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H | + | |09 April 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||H|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 118: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| + | <small>(Updated as of October 7th)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 123: | Line 122: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Bayliss]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle Finn]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jak Hickman]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bassala Sambou]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Shipley]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dan Smith]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jay Albini]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Chris Camwell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Green]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ronee Hendricks]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dagry Mantsouga]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:58, 7 October 2015
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Jason Farndon. They play their home league games at the Alan Higgs Centre in Coventry.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | L | 2-4 |
| 15 August 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Sheffield United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 28 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Bristol City | H | W | 5-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Watford | A | L | 2-4 |
| 19 September 2015 | Colchester United | H | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Brentford | H | W | 5-4 |
| 03 October 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | D | 2-2 |
| 07 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 1-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Hull City | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Leeds United | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Sheffield United | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Nottingham Forest | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Hull City | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Leeds United | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Cardiff City | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Millwall | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Scorer(s) | Report(s) |
Goalscorers
(Updated as of October 7th)
| Player | PDL2 | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Bayliss | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Kyle Finn | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jak Hickman | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Bassala Sambou | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jordan Shipley | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Dan Smith | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jay Albini | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chris Camwell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Green | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ronee Hendricks | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dagry Mantsouga | 1 | 0 | 1 |