Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|08 August 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | |08 August 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||W||[[Bolton Wanderers 0-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A|||| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]]||A||L||[[Coventry City 1-0 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 August 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A|||| | + | |22 August 2015||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||A||D||[[Watford 0-0 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 August 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A|||| | + | |29 August 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||A||W||[[Ipswich Town 0-4 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A|||| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]]||A||W||[[Leeds United 0-2 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A|||| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A||D||[[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H|||| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]]||H||L||[[Crystal Palace 1-2 Nottingham Forest (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A|||| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A||D||[[Barnsley 2-2 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|17 October 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A|||| | |17 October 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small></small> | + | <small>(Up to date as of 7th October)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Fundi]] || 1 | + | | [[Victor Fundi]] || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Dreher]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Corie Andrews]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andre Coker]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bryce Hosannah]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> </small> | + | <small>(Up to date as of 8th August)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 22:45, 7 October 2015
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Ken Gillard.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Jason Akiotu
- Thomas Day
- Bryce Hossanah
- Jalen Jones
- Ryan King-Elliott
- Calum Sturgess
- Sam Woods
- Ben Wynter
Midfielders
- Oliver Bennett
- Aaron Bissaka
- Andre Coker
- Luke Dreher
- Kian Flanagan
- Dan Hogan
- Nathan Linton
- Emmanuel Omrore
- Michael Phillips
- Emmanuel Yeboah
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Coventry City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Watford | A | D | 0-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Ipswich Town | A | W | 4-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Leeds United | A | W | 2-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | P-P | |
| 19 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | L | 1-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Bristol City | A | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Millwall | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Cardiff City | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Brentford | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Bristol City | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Millwall | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Cardiff City | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Brentford | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Hull City | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Sheffield United | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 26 March 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Huddersfield Town | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 7th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Victor Fundi | 3 |
| Levi Lumeka | 3 |
| Luke Dreher | 2 |
| Corie Andrews | 1 |
| Andre Coker | 1 |
| Bryce Hosannah | 1 |
| Jason Lokilo | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 8th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jason Akiotu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Corie Andrews | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andre Coker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Dreher | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Flanagan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Fundi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jalen Jones | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Levi Lumeka | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Phillips | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Woods | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Wynter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Colm McAdden | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Pain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |