Difference between revisions of "England Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)) |
|||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 October 2015||[[Macedonia Under-19s|Macedonia]]||Qualifying - Group 4|||| | + | |8 October 2015||[[Macedonia Under-19s|Macedonia]]||Qualifying - Group 4||W||[[Macedonia 0-2 England (2016 European Under-19 Championship Qualifying)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|10 October 2015||[[Finland Under-19s|Finland]]||Qualifying - Group 4|||| | |10 October 2015||[[Finland Under-19s|Finland]]||Qualifying - Group 4|||| | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 8 October 2015
The England Under-19s are currently managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2016 European Under-19 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 8 October 2015 | Macedonia | Qualifying - Group 4 | W | 2-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Finland | Qualifying - Group 4 | ||
| 13 October 2015 | Italy | Qualifying - Group 4 |
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 4 September 2015 | Germany | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 7 September 2015 | Croatia | Away | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 7th September)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U19 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | ||
| Ainsley Maitland-Niles | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Sheyi Ojo | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Joshua Onomah | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Dominic Solanke | 0 | 1 | 1 | |