Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers: updated - MD5 Sunderland A (date only)) |
(→Player Statistics: updated - MD5 Sunderland A) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>(correct up to | + | <small>(correct up to 18 October - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Subs''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Paulo Alves]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron Brannagan]]||5||0||1 | |[[Cameron Brannagan]]||5||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tom Brewitt]]|| | + | |[[Tom Brewitt]]||4||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sergi Canos|Sergi Canós]]||3||0||1 | |[[Sergi Canos|Sergi Canós]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Pedro Chirivella]]||3||1||0 | |[[Pedro Chirivella]]||3||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Cleary]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Cleary]]||6||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Yan Dhanda]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack Dunn]]||2||2||0 | |[[Jack Dunn]]||2||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ovie Ejaria]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jos%C3%A9_Enrique_(footballer) José Enrique]||1||0||0 | |[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jos%C3%A9_Enrique_(footballer) José Enrique]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Madger Gomes]]|| | + | |[[Madger Gomes]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Hart]]|| | + | |[[Toni Gomes]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Sam Hart]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiago_Ilori Tiago Ilori]||2||0||0 | |[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tiago_Ilori Tiago Ilori]||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 187: | ||
|[[Will Marsh]]||0||1||0 | |[[Will Marsh]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex O'Hanlon]]|| | + | |[[Conor Masterson]]||0||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Alex O'Hanlon]]||5||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kristof Polgar|Kristóf Polgár]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||[[Connor Randall]]||3||2||0 | ||[[Connor Randall]]||3||2||0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 201: | ||
|[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jo%C3%A3o_Carlos_Teixeira João Carlos Teixeira]||3||0||1 | |[http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jo%C3%A3o_Carlos_Teixeira João Carlos Teixeira]||3||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Matthew Virtue]]|| | + | |[[Matthew Virtue]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Corey Whelan]]|| | + | |[[Corey Whelan]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Wilson]]||3||0||1 | |[[Harry Wilson]]||3||0||1 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 219: | ||
|[[Andrew Firth]]||2||0||0||6 | |[[Andrew Firth]]||2||0||0||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Fulton]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Fulton]]||4||0||0||6 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:22, 18 October 2015
The Liverpool Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Beale.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Cameron Brannagan
- Pedro Chirivella
- Madger Gomes
- Alex O'Hanlon
- Adam Phillips
- Jordan Rossiter
- Daniel Trickett-Smith
- Matthew Virtue
Forwards
Out on loan
- Taiwo Awoniyi >> FSV Frankfurt
- Sergi Canós >> Brentford
- Lloyd Jones >> Blackpool
- Ryan Kent >> Coventry City
- Ryan McLaughlin >> Aberdeen
- Sheyi Ojo >> Wolverhampton Wanderers
- Allan Rodrigues de Souza >> SJK Seinäjoki
- Kevin Stewart >> Swindon Town
- Danny Ward >> Aberdeen
- Jordan Williams >> Swindon Town
- Harry Wilson >> Crewe Alexandra
- Andre Wisdom >> Norwich City
- Lawrence Vigouroux >> Swindon Town
- Samed Yeşil >> Luzern
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 0-1 |
| 19 August 2015 | Everton | A | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 28 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 18 October 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-1 |
| 23 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 1 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 6 December 2015 | Everton | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 21 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 13 March 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Norwich City | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 September 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Chelsea | A | L | 2-4 |
| 20 November 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Benfica | H | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Celtic | H |
Goalscorers
(correct up to 18 October)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | PL Int Cup | Total | ||
| Jerome Sinclair | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| Cameron Brannagan | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Sergi Canós | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Own goal | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| João Carlos Teixeira | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Harry Wilson | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(correct up to 18 October - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Paulo Alves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Brannagan | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Brewitt | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Sergi Canós | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Pedro Chirivella | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Cleary | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Yan Dhanda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Dunn | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| José Enrique | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Madger Gomes | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Toni Gomes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Hart | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tiago Ilori | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kent | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Maguire | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Marsh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Masterson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex O'Hanlon | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kristóf Polgár | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Randall | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Rossiter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerome Sinclair | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| João Carlos Teixeira | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Matthew Virtue | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Corey Whelan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wilson | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Samed Yeşil | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Andrew Firth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ryan Fulton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 |