Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|28 September 2015||[[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]]||H||D||[[Newcastle United 1-1 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | |28 September 2015||[[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]]||H||D||[[Newcastle United 1-1 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 October 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A|||| | + | |16 October 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A||W||[[Fulham 0-2 Newcastle United (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|26 October 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A|||| | |26 October 2015||[[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 13:37, 20 October 2015
The Newcastle Under-21s are currently managed by Peter Beardsley.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | D | 1-1 |
| 11 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 2-2 |
| 28 September 2015 | Swansea City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 16 October 2015 | Fulham | A | W | 2-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Derby County | A | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 23 November 2015 | West Brom | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Derby County | H | ||
| 29 January 2016 | West Brom | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Fulham | H | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |