Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|03 October 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||A||L||[[Leicester City 5-1 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | |03 October 2015||[[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]]||A||L||[[Leicester City 5-1 Southampton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H|||| | + | |10 October 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||H||D||[[Southampton 3-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||H|||| | + | |17 October 2015||[[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]]||H||W||[[Southampton 4-1 Arsenal (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|24 October 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A|||| | |24 October 2015||[[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 21 October 2015
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Anthony Limbrick.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Richard Bakary
- Kyle Clinton
- Ollie Cook
- Ben Cull
- Oscar Cvjeticanin
- Connor Langan
- Thomas O'Connor
- Ben Rowthorn
- Yann Valery
- Will Wood
Midfielders
- Alfie Jones
- Joe Lea
- Armani Little
- Siph Mdlalose
- Rugare Musendo
- Chris Regis
- Callum Slattery
- Archie Thomas
- Stuart Wilkin
- Harley Willard
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 1-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-3 |
| 22 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | L | 1-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 1-3 |
| 12 September 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 3-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | West Ham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 1-5 |
| 10 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | D | 3-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 4-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Reading | A | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Swansea City | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Arsenal | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of September 24th)
| Player | Goals |
| Harley Willard | 3 |
| Carel Kayembe | 2 |
| Olufela Olomola | 2 |
| Joe Lea | 1 |
| Stuart Wilkin | 1 |
Player Statistics
(All competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Richard Bakary | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oscar Cvjeticanin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Cull | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyreke Johnson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Carel Kayembe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Lea | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rugare Musendo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olufela Olomola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Rowthorn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Slattery | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Stuart Wilkin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Willard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Hallett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |