Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|03 October 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H||D||[[Leeds United 0-0 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] | |03 October 2015||[[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]]||H||D||[[Leeds United 0-0 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A|||| | + | |10 October 2015||[[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]]||A||D||[[Barnsley 2-2 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H|||| | + | |17 October 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||H||L||[[Leeds United 2-3 Sheffield Wednesday (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A|||| | + | |31 October 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A||L||[[Sheffield United 2-0 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H|||| | + | |07 November 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H||L||[[Leeds United 0-1 Hull City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 November 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | |14 November 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of | + | <small> (Correct as of 11th November) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || | + | | [[Mallik Wilks]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Pearce]] || | + | | [[Tom Pearce]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Amissah]] || 2 | | [[Samuel Amissah]] || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:11, 11 November 2015
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Blunt.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Watford | A | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | A | W | 2-1 |
| 29 August 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 01 September 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Crystal Palace | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Cardiff City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 9-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Colchester United | A | L | 0-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Bristol City | H | D | 0-0 |
| 10 October 2015 | Barnsley | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | Hull City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Hull City | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Birmingham City | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Charlton Athletic | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Millwall | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of 11th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Mallik Wilks | 9 |
| Tom Pearce | 7 |
| Samuel Amissah | 2 |
| Moise Kroma | 2 |
| Lewis Knight | 1 |
| Clarke Oduor | 1 |
| Henry Rollinson | 1 |
| Michael Taylor | 1 |
| Jack Turnbull | 1 |
| Ronaldo Vieira | 1 |