Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|26 September 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||L||[[Cardiff City 2-1 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | |26 September 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||A||L||[[Cardiff City 2-1 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A|||| | + | |10 October 2015||[[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]]||A||L||[[Sheffield United 2-1 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H|||| | + | |17 October 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||H||W||[[Huddersfield Town 7-0 Hull City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|7-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A|||| | + | |31 October 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]]||A||D||[[Crewe Alexandra 4-4 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|4-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H|||| | + | |07 November 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]]||H||W||[[Huddersfield Town 2-1 Birmingham City (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 November 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A|||| | |14 November 2015||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 11th November)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Boyle]] || | + | | [[Jack Boyle]] || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rekeil Pyke]] || | + | | [[Rekeil Pyke]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Cedwyn Scott]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jamie Spencer]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harry Clibbens]] || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Danaher]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Akeel Francis]] || 1 | | [[Akeel Francis]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis O'Brien]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dominic Tear]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Warde]] || 1 | | [[Sam Warde]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 11 November 2015
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Tony Carss.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | W | 3-2 |
| 15 August 2015 | Millwall | A | L | 0-1 |
| 18 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | A | L | 2-4 |
| 22 August 2015 | Leeds United | H | L | 1-2 |
| 02 September 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | W | 4-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 0-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brentford | A | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Cardiff City | A | L | 1-2 |
| 10 October 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Hull City | H | W | 7-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | A | D | 4-4 |
| 07 November 2015 | Birmingham City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Leeds United | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Sheffield United | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Hull City | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Birmingham City | A | ||
| 13 February 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Barnsley | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Coventry City | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Bristol City | H | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Watford | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Crystal Palace | H |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 11th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Jack Boyle | 12 |
| Rekeil Pyke | 7 |
| Cedwyn Scott | 3 |
| Jamie Spencer | 3 |
| Harry Clibbens | 2 |
| George Danaher | 1 |
| Akeel Francis | 1 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 1 |
| Dominic Tear | 1 |
| Sam Warde | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Up to date as of 8th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Regan Booty | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Boyle | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Clibbens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Elliott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Akeel Francis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Porritt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cedywn Scott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie Spencer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Warde | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Tadgh Ryan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |