Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|03 October 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Millwall (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | |03 October 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||A||L||[[Bolton Wanderers 1-0 Millwall (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H|||| | + | |10 October 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||H||D||[[Millwall 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]|| | + | |17 October 2015||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||H||L||[[Millwall 1-2 Brentford (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 October 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A|||| | + | |24 October 2015||[[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]]||A||W||[[Hull City 1-2 Millwall (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||H|||| | + | |31 October 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]]||H||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A|||| | + | |07 November 2015||[[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]]||A||W||[[Crystal Palace 1-3 Millwall (2015-16 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|14 November 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H|||| | |14 November 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|23 January 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H|||| | |23 January 2016||[[Watford Under-18s|Watford]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]|| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|06 February 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A|||| | |06 February 2016||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Up to date as of | + | <small>(Up to date as of 11th November)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mickael Ndjoli]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Mulrooney-Skinner]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rian Bray]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Brown]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Day]] || 1 | | [[Matthew Day]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Eze Ebuzoeme]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kyren Mundle-Smith]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 11 November 2015
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Eze Ebuzoeme
- Ebere Eze
- Matt Day
- James Fitzgerald
- Ryan Green
- Alex Mulrooney-Skinner
- Kyren Mundle-Smith
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Huddersfield Town | H | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Charlton Athletic | H | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2015 | Bristol City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sheffield United | A | L | 1-4 |
| 12 September 2015 | Birmingham City | H | W | 1-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | H | L | 0-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | A | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | H | D | 1-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Brentford | H | L | 1-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Hull City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Cardiff City | H | P-P | |
| 07 November 2015 | Crystal Palace | A | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Ipswich Town | H | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Watford | A | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Colchester United | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Bristol City | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Cardiff City | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Crystal Palace | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Ipswich Town | A | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Watford | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Brentford | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Colchester United | H | ||
| 27 February 2016 | Charlton Athletic | A | ||
| 05 March 2016 | Nottingham Forest | H | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Barnsley | A | ||
| 19 March 2016 | Coventry City | H | ||
| 26 March 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | A | ||
| 09 April 2016 | Leeds United | A |
Goalscorers
(Up to date as of 11th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Mickael Ndjoli | 3 |
| Alex Mulrooney-Skinner | 2 |
| Rian Bray | 1 |
| James Brown | 1 |
| Matthew Day | 1 |
| Eze Ebuzoeme | 1 |
| Ebere Eze | 1 |
| Kyren Mundle-Smith | 1 |