Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to: | + | <small> (Correct up to: 15th November) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tosin Adarabioyo]]|| | + | | [[Tosin Adarabioyo]]||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Blackshaw]]|| | + | | [[Lewis Blackshaw]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Buckley]]|| | + | | [[Isaac Buckley]]||10||3||8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Bullock]]|| | + | | [[Callum Bullock]]||10||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Coveney]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jacob Davenport]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Dele-Bashiru]]||3||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sadou Diallo]]||11||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brahim Diaz]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Javairo Dilrosun]]||11||0||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dumeaco Duhaney]]||10||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zackarias Faour]]||3||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Paolo Fernandes]]||9||4||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rodney Kongolo]]|| | + | | [[Joe Hardy]]||0||4||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ash Kigbu]]||9||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Rodney Kongolo]]||5||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Latibeaudiere]]||1||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Nemane]]||1||0||1 | | [[Aaron Nemane]]||1||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lukas Nmecha]]|| | + | | [[Lukas Nmecha]]||6||3||7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Oliver]]||12||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Patching]]||6||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jadon Sancho]]||1||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Wood]]|| | + | | [[Marcus Wood]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:40, 15 November 2015
The Manchester City Under-18s are currently managed by Jason Wilcox.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Tosin Adarabioyo
- Lewis Blackshaw
- Joe Coveney
- Jacob Davenport
- Demeaco Duhaney
- Cameron Humphreys
- Ash Kigbu
- Charlie Oliver
- Nathaniel Oseni
- Josh Murray
- Sam Tattum
- Emmanuel Vasi
Midfielders
- Callum Bullock
- Sadou Diallo
- Javairo Dilrosun
- Paolo Fernandes
- Manuel Garcia
- James Hardy
- Joe Hardy
- Rodney Kongolo
- Aaron Nemane
- Will Patching
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 1-0 |
| 15 August 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | W | 3-1 |
| 27 August 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Sunderland | H | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Derby County | A | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Stoke City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Everton | A | L | 1-3 |
| 10 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 6-1 |
| 24 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 6-1 |
| 31 October 2015 | Liverpool | A | D | 1-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 28 November 2015 | West Brom | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Derby County | H | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Manchester United | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to: 15th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Isaac Buckley | 8 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 7 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 6 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 3 |
| Zackarias Faour | 2 |
| Dumeaco Duhaney | 2 |
| Jadon Sancho | 2 |
| Callum Bullock | 1 |
| Jacob Davenport | 1 |
| Joe Hardy | 1 |
| Aaron Nemane | 1 |
| Charlie Oliver | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 15th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tosin Adarabioyo | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Blackshaw | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Buckley | 10 | 3 | 8 |
| Callum Bullock | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Joe Coveney | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Davenport | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Dele-Bashiru | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Sadou Diallo | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Brahim Diaz | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Javairo Dilrosun | 11 | 0 | 3 |
| Dumeaco Duhaney | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Zackarias Faour | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Paolo Fernandes | 9 | 4 | 6 |
| Joe Hardy | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Ash Kigbu | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Rodney Kongolo | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Latibeaudiere | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Nemane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lukas Nmecha | 6 | 3 | 7 |
| Charlie Oliver | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Patching | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Jadon Sancho | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Marcus Wood | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Charlie Albinson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Grimshaw | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Kjetil Haug | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |