Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | |18 December 2015||Third Round||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||Home|||| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:53, 25 November 2015
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Justin Walker.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Stoke City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Manchester United | A | L | 2-3 |
| 05 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Liverpool | A | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Sunderland | A | W | 4-2 |
| 03 October 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | P-P | |
| 10 October 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2015 | West Brom | H | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Newcastle United | A | L | 4-5 |
| 31 October 2015 | Everton | H | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2015 | Stoke City | A | D | 0-0 |
| 14 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | L | 2-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Manchester United | H | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | West Brom | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 December 2015 | Third Round | West Ham | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 25th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Alex Babos | 4 |
| Alex Cover | 4 |
| James Carvell | 3 |
| Emil Riis Jakobsen | 3 |
| Tom Mellors | 3 |
| Jared Bird | 2 |
| Jahvan Davidson-Miller | 1 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 1 |
| Kellan Gordon | 1 |
| Calum MacDonald | 1 |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |