Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|14 November 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||H||W||[[Reading 3-2 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | |14 November 2015||[[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]]||H||W||[[Reading 3-2 Swansea City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||A|||| | + | |21 November 2015||[[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]]||A||W||[[Aston Villa 1-2 Reading (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|28 November 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | |28 November 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:38, 26 November 2015
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by David Dodds.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
- Liam Driscoll
- Teddy Howe
- Jack Denton
- Tom McIntyre
- Joel Rollinson
- Ramarni Medford-Smith
- Tyler Frost
- Ade Shokunbi
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Axel Andresson
- Daniel Akinwunmi
- Harrison Bennett
- Gabriel Osho
- Tom McIntyre
- Omar Richards
- Sindri Schieving
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2015 | Southampton | A | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | W | 1-0 |
| 29 August 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 4-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 5-1 |
| 12 September 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 4-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | D | 3-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 3-4 |
| 07 November 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 3-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Norwich City | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 29th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Conor Davis | 7 |
| Joshua Barrett | 6 |
| Sam Smith | 5 |
| Axel Andresson | 3 |
| Tyler Frost | 3 |
| Gabriel Osho | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |