Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|14 November 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H||L||[[Leicester City 0-2 West Ham United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | |14 November 2015||[[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]]||H||L||[[Leicester City 0-2 West Ham United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A|||| | + | |21 November 2015||[[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]]||A||W||[[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-3 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|28 November 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||A|||| | |28 November 2015||[[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 26 November 2015
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Peake, who is assisted by Matt Goodwin.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Darnell Johnson
- Elliot Webber
- Josh Knight
- Alex Pascanu
- Kyle Gruno
- Cal Templeton
- Michael Kelly
- Elliot Percival
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 2-0 |
| 22 August 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | W | 6-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | West Ham | A | D | 0-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 2-3 |
| 19 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | W | 2-0 |
| 26 September 2015 | Reading | A | D | 3-3 |
| 03 October 2015 | Southampton | H | W | 5-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Arsenal | A | D | 2-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Aston Villa | A | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 1-0 |
| 31 October 2015 | Swansea City | H | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Fulham | A | L | 1-6 |
| 14 November 2015 | West Ham | H | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 3-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Arsenal | H | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Aston Villa | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 29th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Admiral Muskwe | 12 |
| Josh Eppiah | 4 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 4 |
| Harvey Barnes | 3 |
| Own Goal | 2 |
| Elliot Webber | 2 |
| Josh Knight | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Harvey Barnes | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Eppiah | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Toby Fura | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Gruno | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hodby | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Darnell Johnson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Kelly | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Knight | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Kairo Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Admiral Muskwe | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Pascanu | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Percival | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamine Sherriff | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cal Templeton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Simao Thandi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elliot Webber | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Bramley | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Harrison | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Yates | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |