Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2015-16 FA Youth Cup) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |14 December 2015||Third Round||[[Bury Under-18s|Bury]]||Home|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 12:02, 26 November 2015
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Vic Bettinelli.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 3-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Tottenham | A | W | 3-0 |
| 12 September 2015 | Southampton | A | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2015 | Arsenal | H | W | 2-1 |
| 26 September 2015 | Norwich City | A | L | 0-1 |
| 03 October 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Reading | A | L | 1-2 |
| 17 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | D | 2-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 0-1 |
| 07 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 6-1 |
| 14 November 2015 | Tottenham | H | W | 5-3 |
| 21 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 12 December 2015 | Arsenal | A | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Reading | H | ||
| 23 January 2016 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Chelsea | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2015 | Third Round | Bury | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 25th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Stephen Humphrys | 7 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 6 |
| Josh Walker | 6 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 4 |
| Moritz Jenz | 2 |
| Jon Dagur Thorsteinsson | 2 |
| Aron Davies | 1 |
| Mikolaj Kwietniewski | 1 |
Player Statistics
(all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Elijah Adebayo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dennis Adeniran | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aron Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Dolan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marlon Fossey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Harris | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mattias Kait | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Kelly | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Foday Nabay | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Paton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ravin Shamsi | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Walker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jake Soutter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |