Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct as of: | + | <small> (Correct as of: 25th November) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Benny Ashley-Seal]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Couzens]] || 3 | | [[George Couzens]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harley Black]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Bilal Kamal]] || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Devonte Aransibia]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Todd Cantwell]] || 1 | | [[Todd Cantwell]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Diallang Jaiyesimi]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jamal Lewis]] || 1 | | [[Jamal Lewis]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis McIntosh]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Spyrou]] || 1 | | [[Anthony Spyrou]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 12:16, 26 November 2015
The Norwich Under-18s are currently managed by Graeme Murty.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | Chelsea | H | L | 1-4 |
| 15 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2015 | West Ham | H | W | 3-1 |
| 05 September 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 0-2 |
| 12 September 2015 | Swansea City | H | D | 1-1 |
| 19 September 2015 | Leicester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 26 September 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 1-0 |
| 03 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 3-1 |
| 10 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | L | 0-3 |
| 17 October 2015 | Reading | A | L | 0-2 |
| 24 October 2015 | Southampton | H | D | 2-2 |
| 31 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | L | 0-7 |
| 07 November 2015 | Arsenal | H | L | 2-3 |
| 14 November 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2015 | West Ham | A | W | 4-3 |
| 28 November 2015 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Fulham | A | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Reading | H |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 25th November)
| Player | Goals |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 4 |
| George Couzens | 3 |
| Harley Black | 2 |
| Bilal Kamal | 2 |
| Devonte Aransibia | 1 |
| Todd Cantwell | 1 |
| Diallang Jaiyesimi | 1 |
| Jamal Lewis | 1 |
| Louis McIntosh | 1 |
| Anthony Spyrou | 1 |
| Toby Syme | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Devonte Aransibia | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Benny Ashley-Seal | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harley Black | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kofi Boateng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Cantwell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Couzens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamal Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis McIntosh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Glenn Middleton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Henry Pollock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Syme | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Wallis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Aston Oxborough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |